工程设计项目管理系统的设计与实现

The Design and Implementation of the Engineering Design Project Management System

如何将不断变革与创新的管理思维融入到工程设计项目的运作中,使设计、生产流程的执行、管理和控制都可以藉由先进的管理理念来提高工作效率,是各工程设计企业亟待解决的问题。基于这种提升管理理念的诉求,不少工程设计企业发现,研发一款有针对性的管理系统,将先进的信息技术与管理思维相结合,既可促进工程设计企业日程管理的完善,又能使企业信息化得以发展,是企业赢得竞争优势的关键环节。 要想研发一套适合企业的工程设计项目管理系统,必须将企业内部信息资源重新整理、整合,使设计项目管理和信息沟通机制形成统一,这样的梳理将有利于传统的项目管理发展为现代信息化的管理模式。而一套完善的设计项目管理平台,必须保证能在企业内...

The problem urgently to be solved in engineering design enterprises is how to put changing and creative innovation of management into the operation of the project design. This will make work efficient by using advanced management concept in project design, the execution of design and production process. Based on this kind of management concept, a lot of engineering design enterprise will discover ...

工程设计项目; 信息化; 管理系统; Engineering Design Projects; Information; Management System