图书借阅管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Books Loan Management Information System

随着科学技术的飞速发展,应运而生了各种低成本管理系统,它们具有效率高,精度高且易于操作。各种管理系统在几十年的发展中日趋成熟,已成为各行业中不可缺少的一部分。图书借阅管理信息系统是对图书馆日常功能管理的有效管理工具。它能更有效地帮助工作人员进行图书馆日常工作,并且鲜有错误。综上所述,图书借阅管理信息系统的设计是十分必要且有一定的实用价值。 数据处理工作由手工操作的话,工作量非常大,所以效率低下,并且出错率高,出错后要更改之后的很多内容,才能保证往后的工作正常进行。当时的图书馆采取了人工的方式对图书借阅情况进行了管理,但是由于此类信息相当多,图书借阅信息的管理工作无趣而又繁杂;并且在当时借阅记...

With the rapid development of science and technology, emerged a variety of cost-management systems, which have high efficiency, high precision and easy operation. Various management systems in decades of development matures, the industry has become an indispensable part of it. Library Loan Management Information System is an effective management tool for the daily functions of library management. ...

Information Management; SQL Server 2005; Management Book Lending; 信息管理; 图书借阅管理