基于DW的某大型商业银行管理会计系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Large Commercial Bank Management Accounting System Based on Data Warehouse

随着社会经济形势的变化,商业银行面临着利率市场化、金融脱媒等一系列问题,与此同时,全球经济的一体化,外资商业银行纷纷涌入中国市场,加剧了国内市场商业银行之间的竞争,给国内诸多商业银行带来更大的压力和挑战。据此,为了提高在市场竞争中的核心竞争力,某商业银行进行以客户为中心的经营战略转型,已有的其他数据系统在成本计量、分析财务和贡献度、绩效考核、客户业务分析等方面并不能有效的进行数据支持,需要使用合适的方法并搭建相应的数据平台进行解决,即实施管理会计系统在某商业银行的应用。实施建设管理会计系统,整合数据目标众多、数据来源复杂的数据,提炼加工出及时、准确的决策支持信息,有利于优化企业内部的经营管理,...

As the change of social economy, commercial banks are facing interest rate marketization, financial disintermediation and a series of problems. At the same time, as the global economy integration, foreign commercial banks poured into the Chinese market, exacerbating competition between commercial banks in the domestic market, so bring a lot of domestic commercial banks to heavy pressure and great ...

管理会计; 数据仓库; 商业银行; Management Accounting; Data Warehouse; Commercial Bank