梧州学院实验教务管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of ExperimentalEducation Management Information System for Wuzhou University

随着信息技术的飞速发展,以计算机为主导的信息技术已经渗透到各个行业,在浏览器的帮助下,基于B/S结构的信息管理系统已被广泛应用到企业、政府和高校中,为系统用户提供一体化的处理流程。其中,教务管理系统不但能够为教学工作建立数据平台,还可以提高教师的教学效率、简化教学方式,并对学生的学习情况做出全面的监督和管理,提高学生的学习效率、拓宽学习地域,增强管理员对文件、数据的管理效率,为学校培养高素质人才提供一个良好的平台。 在这样的背景下,本文从梧州学院实验教务管理的实际需求出发,基于B/S结构,设计并实现了一个用于管理学院日常实验教学工作的信息管理系统。系统基于J2EE平台开发,采用目前成熟且易于...

With the development of information technique, computer-induced information technique has been permeated into other professions. Due to the help of browser, B/S based structured information management system has been widely used in enterprise, government and university, in order to provide uniform handling process for their users. Across these information management systems, the education manageme...

实验教务; J2EE; SSH框架; Experimental Education; SSH Architecture