基于J2EE的某监狱办公信息管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of a Prison Office Management Information System Based on J2EE Technology

新世纪以来,随着互联网的高速发展与广泛使用,各类自动化系统也在飞速发展。在信息化普及的时代,监狱管理部门不仅需要对管理人员的业务能力提出更高的要求,同时需要对监狱的基础设施建设上进行新的投入。信息化工具在监狱管理的信息化历程中扮演着重要的角色。系统基于国内某监狱的实际业务需求分析,结合传统的监狱办公信息管理系统的设计思想,开发了基于J2EE技术的监狱办公信息管理系统。 监狱办公信息管理系统作为监狱管理部门中核心数据的生产者和管理者,具有它区别于其他信息化系统的特点。首先,监狱办公信息管理系统具有高标准的非功能需求,如:安全性,易用性和并发性等。其次,监狱办公信息管理统的功能往往随着相关政策的...

Since the new century, with the rapid development and wide utilization of Internet, all kinds of automatic systems are developing rapidly. In the popularization of the information age, the prison management needs not only to put forward higher requirements of the management business ability, but also need to invest more on the infrastructure construction of the prison. The information tool plays a...

信息化; J2EE技术; 公文流转管理; Informationization; J2EE Technology; Document Flow