基于ASP技术的车载GPS终端设备故障处理系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of In-Car GPS Terminal Device Troubleshooting System Based on ASP Technology

伴随着人们生活水平的提高,GPS逐渐走入了平常百姓生活。在GPS车辆管理方面,主要运用于物流、出租车、危险品运输、公务用车等等行业。随着车载GPS终端设备的应用,特别是应用数量的增加,不可避免出现终端故障,需进行维护及更换。终端故障记录操作员如果仅用手写或是用静态网页来记录这些故障更新信息,会比较费解麻烦,例如记录慢、不能时时更新、不支持大量数据的调度等等缺点,无法满足业务上应用需求。此时需要动态更新、支持大量数据提交、可操作性强、易维护的系统来支持业务。 本文介绍了车载GPS终端设备故障投诉处理系统设计和实现,利用ASP技术,重点从业务发展需要和故障记录操作员习惯的角度出发,开发研究支持动...

With the improvements of living standards, GPS is gradually entered the ordinary people life. In GPS vehicle management, the In-Car GPS terminal equipment mainly used in logistics, the taxi industry, dangerous goods transport, vehicles, etc. With the increasing of the application, We cannot avoid terminal malfunction. We need to maintain and replace the terminal equipment. Terminal fault ...

车载GPS终端设备; 故障处理系统; ASP技术; In-Car GPS Terminal Device; Troubleshooting System; ASP Technology