基于MATLAB的数字图像增强与人脸识别系统的设计与实现

The Design and Implementation of Digital Image Enhancement and Recognition System Based on MATLAB

摘要 数字图像作为一种新生的技术,它是随着当前计算机技术的发展而兴盛起来的。而且,随着当前计算机信息技术的不断发展,图像的实时处理也已经成为一种可能,并且出于数字图像的多种运算方法的出现,数字图像处理的速度也更加的快速,已经能够更好的满足人们对数字图像增强处理的需求。在当前,这种技术已经广泛的应用于各个领域,其中包括了人脸识别系统以及图像分析系统。 人脸识别技术是当前非常流行的一种依据生物特征识别技术,我们在对人工智能的研究过程当中,作为人类我们一直致力于机器可以拥有像人类一样灵活的思维和思考能力,因此,我们从心理学、人类的行为感知学以及思维机制等方面,尝试着将这些机制应用于机器人的研制。...

Abstract Digital image as a kind of new technology, it is with the development of the current computer technology and thriving. And, with the continuous development of the computer information technology, the real-time image processing has become a kind of possible, and for the emergence of a variety of computing method of digital image, digital image processing speed is more quickly, has been ab...

MATLAB; 图像增强; 人脸识别; MATLAB, Image intensification; Face recognitio