某监狱智能监护系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Intelligent Monitoring System of the Prison

监狱机构作为一类特殊的国家管理机构,主要的职责在于限定罪犯人身自由,监督看管并改造服务服刑人员。在这两方面的职责作为前提要求,因此监狱机构的作用,一方面既要限制在押人员的人身自由,限定的时间、限定的范围内的人身自由;另一方面又要保证在押人员人身自由之外的公民权利不受侵害。而监管手段的很难在这两个极端之间取得良好的平衡,过于宽松的监管手段将致使意外事件频发,伤人、越狱、非正常死亡,过于严厉的监管措施则既有可能侵犯到服刑人员行使其他权利的自由以及人身尊严,很难做到人道主义关怀与人性化监管。 监狱机构面临的另一项瓶颈是监狱警力不足,现在很多年轻人不能适应监狱高强度的工作压力,工作人员流失严重,经常...

As a special kind of national management institution, the main responsibility of the prison institution is to limit the freedom of the crime, supervise and reform the service. In the two aspects of duties as prerequisite requirements and therefore prison organization. On the one hand, both to limit the freedom of the person who is in custody, within the limited time, limit the scope of personal fr...

智能传感网络; 采集; 数据分析; Smart Sensor Network; Data Acquisition; Data Analysis