航班行李管理掌上辅助系统中行李分拣和挑找子系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Baggage Sort and Pick Subsystem in BMS PDA System

近年来随着民航运输的发展、航班、旅客及行李吞吐量的持续增长,航空公司面临着巨大的挑战,若仍采用人工处理业务,会导致效率低下,出错率较高。在这样的背景下,本文以某公司的实际业务需求为依托,利用WindowsCE平台的技术,使用基于Mediator模式的框架,开发出了一套用于PDA设备的航班行李信息管理系统。它改变了企业过去复杂、低效的手工处理业务的方式,提高了企业的生产、管理效率,为航空公司建立了一个安全、稳定、便捷、快速的实时航班行李运行信息管理系统。系统主要包括在线子系统和离线子系统,具体功能包括:登陆子系统、出港行李处理、中转行李、进港行李、行李挑找、行李运送、行李登补、消息管理等。 本...

With the development of civil aviation in recent years, the increase of flights, passengers and baggage throughput continued to grow, airlines is facing enormous challenges. Dealing with business manually will lead to low efficiency and high error rate. Under this background, based on the actual business needs of dealing with baggage of a company in Xiamen, we rely on using WinCE platform technol...

行李管理系统; WinCE平台; PDA; BMS; WinCE Platform