某监狱监控管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Monitoring Management System for a Prison

监狱是管理服刑人员和改造服刑人员的重要司法机关部门,监狱的管理与社会的稳定息息相关。一直以来,随着科学技术的发展,监狱的管理手段也在不断提升,从纯人工管理到电子管理,随着科技元素的加入,监狱管理效率也在提高。监狱特殊性决定了监狱管理的重点在于服刑人员的管理,因此视频监控是必不可少的重要手段,监狱管理的好不好关键看监控,但是单纯的视频监控显然已经不适用了,监控系统需要联动其他系统,建立综合型监狱监控管理平台。 本文研究监狱监控管理系统原型的设计与实现。在本文中,我们研究基于VC++,结合监控系统与其他管理系统实现综合型监狱监控管理平台。运用全新的信息管理理念,结合视频监控技术和人脸识别技术,并...

Prison is an important component of national judicial system, assuming an important mission of discipline and education reform, which is related to stability of society, so the construction of the prison management system is particularly important. Through the integration of prison with various management systems, such as video monitoring and other joint management business, it is become the focus...

视频监控; 语音广播; 监狱管理系统; Video monitoring; Voice broadcast; Prison Management system