某大学党务管理系统的设计与实现

The Design and Implementation of Party Affairs Management System for a University

随着大学信息化建设的不断推进,各种管理信息系统在大学教务管理工作中的应用越来越广泛。其中,党务信息化建设是每一所大学都必须面临的问题,过去各大院校均采用人工管理方式,即使有些院校摆脱了传统的人工管理方式,但由于所使用的软件不完善,对于数据的共享、存储、管理等都带来很大的不便。与此同时,大学的人数越来越多,党员也越来越多,传统的大学党员信息管理系统出现了很多新问题。因此,对于某大学而言,研发一套适合自身发展需求的党务管理系统势在必行。 本文首先对某大学现在的党务管理现状进行了分析,研究了现有业务流程存在的一些问题,分析了研发党务管理系统的必要性。其次根据某大学党组织党务管理工作的实际,结合各部...

With the development of university information construction, a variety of management information systems are widely applied in university educational administration work. Among them, Party affair information construction is a problem which every university must face. In the past, most universities used manual management. Even some universities have the abilities to get rid of the traditional manua...

党务管理; 党务信息化; ASPNET; Party Affairs Management, Party Affairs Informatization, ASPNET