基于物联网的城市内涝监测预警系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Urban Waterlogging Monitoring Management System Based on Internet of Things

近几年,中国城镇化进程推进加速,但是城市基础设施建设相对滞后,城市规划工作跟不上城市变化的节奏,造成许多城市受内涝问题困扰。要解决城市内涝问题需要依靠工程措施及相应的非工程措施,但短期内难以进行大规模的工程措施建设,因此需要通过内涝监测预警系统的研究与建设,提升城市内涝监测预警能力,一定程度上缓解城市内涝所带来的影响。 本课题的研究目标是开发适用于内涝监测的专用硬件设备,进行适用于城区环境的一体化内涝监测站点设计,采用无线网络信息传输技术实现传感设备监测数据的汇集,并采用GIS技术和WEBSERVIECE技术,基于B/S架构开发内涝监测预警系统,为保障城市安全、降低内涝对城市的破坏提供技术解...

In recent years, the urbanization process is accelerating in China. But the construction of urban infrastructure is relatively backward. Urban planning doesn’t fit with the rhythm of urban change, resulting in many cities plagued by the problem of waterlogging. Solving urban waterlogging problems need to rely on engineering measures and corresponding non- engineering measures. In the short term, i...

内涝监测; 预警; 物联网; Waterlogging Monitoring; Early Warning; Internet of Things