某公司车辆管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Vehicle Management System for a Company

随着信息时代的到来,工作效率日益提高,车辆管理部门的信息化建设势在 必行;同时中央发布的机构改革、企业改制等政策影响,要求车辆部门精兵简政、 减少日常经费开支、充分合理利用现有资源;社会对车辆管理部门也提出了更高 的要求,为了适应新形势下某公司对车辆管理提出的高要求,推进车辆管理体系 建设、提高车辆管理集约化、规范化和标准化,某公司的车辆管理系统应运而生, 帮助解决某公司车辆管理的实际问题,节约管理成本,提高工作效率。 本文探讨某公司车辆管理系统的设计与实现相关技术,利用GPS全球定位 系统(GlobalPositioningSystem)对车辆进行定位、导航以及跟踪,通过GPR...

With the advent of the information age and the work efficiency is increasing, it is imperative to information transformation of vehicle management department, the effect of the government release of institutional reform, corporate restructuring and other policy, asked the department to reduce the daily expenses, have better troops and simpler administration, make full use of existing resources...

车辆管理系统; GPS; B/S; Vehicle Management System