某艺术高校教务管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of a Art School Educational Administration Management System

近年来,随着国家加大对高等教育的投入,以及高等教育的逐步深入,国内高校学生数目急剧增加。与此同时,我国高校的教务管理系统依然停留在传统的管理模式之中。数据的急速膨胀,与管理系统的严重落后,二者之间的矛盾越来越明显,对管理系统更新和完善的要求也越来越高。为了改变传统教务模式的弊端、推广网络化教务、提高我国高等院校教务活动的效率,实现提高教务工作效率和促进高等院校教务的沟通交流目的,根据某艺术高校教务室日常教务工作所面临的问题,特制定一套应用于该艺术高校的教务工作管理系统,主要工作和成果包括: 1、认真研究国内外教务工作管理系统的现状,提出研究开发我国高等院校计算机教务工作管理系统的必要性; ...

Recently, with the increasing of government’s support on higher education and the development of higher education, the number of the students in high school has been rapidly increasing. Meanwhile, most school pay little attention on educational administration management, which makes the educational administration management became more and more difficult. In order to change the disadvantages of tr...

教务管理; SQL Server数据库; MVC框架; Educational Administration Management System; SQL Server; MVC