基于.NET的某保险公司客户关系管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Customer Relation Management System for an Insurance Company Based on .NET

客户是企业要发展的生命线。每个企业要想获得可持续发展,就必须要建立良好的客户基础。对于保险企业来讲,客户是维持保险企业健康发展的最为重要的因素。所以每个保险公司都将争取客户作为自身业务发展的首要条件。 本文针对保险客户信息管理方面存在的问题,使用.NET技术,设计开发了一套客户管理系统,主要研究内容为: 1、本文基于当前最为流行的三层架构和SQLServer2008数据库开发了一套客户关系管理系统。系统涵盖了基础信息管理、客户管理、客户跟踪管理、合同管理、查询统计、系统管理等七个模块。重点解决了现有的具有业务需求和当前客户信息联系不紧密、客户信息查询困难等难题以及系统维护困难等现象。 2...

Customs are lifeline of the development of enterprise. Every enterprise want to get sustainable development must establish a good customer base. For insurance companies, customer is the most important factor to maintain the healthy development of insurance companies. So every insurance company will strive for the customer and take it as he first condition for their business development. In the di...

客户关系管理; 保险业务; NET技术; Customer Relation Management; Insurance Business; NET Technology