社区视频门禁管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Community Video Entrance Guard Management System

摘要 视频门禁是包含一套完整的门禁系统和一套完整的视频监控系统的,通过软件实现门禁和视频的联动功能,而报警功能是在基于软件平台管理的一个功能延伸的体现。 社区视频门禁管理系统通过对小区和楼宇出入口的人员信息进行采集和后台比对,使用分布式应用、集中式管理的模式;采用二代身份证、居住证识别技术,远程网络数字视频技术,远程门禁控制技术,远程报警技术和计算机网络软件技术相结合的手段,采用硬件设备+服务器平台软件+管理工作站三级结构和TCP/IP网络通讯方式,实现多服务器多工作站并存和跨区域管理,形成了一个集门禁系统、监控系统、报警系统的一体化集成系统。实现了“来有注册,去有注销。”的流动人口管理规...

Video door is contains a complete set of entrance guard system and a complete set of video monitoring system, through the software to realize linkage function of access control and video, and alarm function is a function of the extension based on the software platform management. With the development of global economy, the people concerned about the safety issues to global security industry rapid...

社区; 视频门禁; 管理信息系统; Community; Video Entrance Guard Management; J2EE Platform