某高校就业服务平台的设计与实现

Design and Implementatio of College Employment Services Platform for a Unierity

毕业生就业是高校学生工作的一项重要内容。随着每年毕业生数量的增加,高校毕业生面临着找工作,而企业又经常抱怨人难招。就业办主要负责学生的就业工作指导,如何充分调动各类资源,让学生与用人单位能够无缝对接是一个非常有挑战的课题。就业指导工作主要包括负责联系用人单位获取招聘需求,并将招聘信息发布给学生;举办企业专场校园招聘会;管理毕业生就业相关信息等。但是目前这些工作都没有一个很好的平台将这些工作统一起来。所以亟需要开发一套高校就业服务平台将学生、学校以及企业服务好,提高高校学生的就业率。 所以需要开发一套高校就业服务平台,来管理企事业单位,及时收集企业事业招聘负责人,招聘岗位,招聘活动等信息。跟踪...

Graduates employment is an important content of the work of university students. With the increase of number of graduates each year, college graduates face looking for a job, and companies often complain about people difficult to recruit. JiuYeBan is mainly responsible for students' employment guidance, how to give full play to all kinds of resources, lets the student with unit of choose and emplo...

就业服务平台; 招聘; B/S架构; Employment Services Platform; recruit; B/Sarchitecture