某通信公司资源管理系统升级的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Integrated Resource Management System Expansion for a Communication Company

电信运营商的网络越来越复杂,相关资源也变得越来越丰富。如何管好资源, 如何用好资源,让网络资源成为运营商的生产力,是一项重要工作。本文通过对 某通信公司资源管理系统使用过程中遇到的瓶颈进行分析,描述系统升级改造的 必要性,探讨集团全业务资源管理系统扩容方案。 论文针对门户管理、新业务PON网络支撑及网络资源管理系统图表化需求 进行了详细设计。门户管理设计列出功能表单,设计三个主要场景:登陆场景、 生产场景、管理场景,并描述了进入界面后可统计查询的表单、图标等。对于 PON网络支撑需求,本文说明支撑PON网络需要进行的十几个方面的改造设计: 资源管理改造、前后端联动改造、规格管理...

The network of telecom company becomes more and more complicated with more and more extensive network resources, in order to manage the resource and make it more productive, in this dissertation the bottleneck in the use of resource management system of a telecom company is analyzed, the necessity of system upgrading is described, and the expansion plan of full-service resource management sys...

资源管理门户; PON 网络; 资源视图; ResoursesManagement; PON; View