网络教学管理系统的设计与实现

The Design and Implementation of a Networking Teaching Management System

随着信息技术在管理上越来越深入而广泛的应用,管理信息系统的实施在技术上已逐步成熟。管理信息系统是一个以人为主导,以计算机硬件、软件、通信网络以及其他办公设备为基本信息处理手段和传输工具。教育教学单位应用信息技术进行信息的收集、加工、使用、更新以及共享,进而优化教育单位的日常教学管理工作。教育教学单位要生存要发展要高效率地把内部活动有机地组织起来,就必须建立与自身特点相适应的管理信息系统。 系统的在经过对教育教学工作进行全面的调研后,结合其实际需求,在开发的过程中使用J2EE和XML等当前较为成熟的技术,同时采用B/S的三层架构来对系统的整体框架进行搭建。另外UML建模技术等软件工程原理技...

With more and more deep and wide application of information technology in management, the implement of management information system has been gradually mature in the technology. Management information system is a people-oriented, which uses computer hardware, software, communication network and other office equipment as the basic information processing and transmission tool. The education and teac...

J2EE体系; UML建模技术; MySQL数据库; J2EE Architecture; UML Modeling Technology; MySQL Databases