数据挖掘技术在保险业客户细分和购物篮分析的应用研究

Study on Application of Data Mining Technology for Insurance Customer Segmentation and Basket Analysis

近年来,随着我国保险行业的不断发展、快速壮大,保险企业已经积累了大量的销售数据,因此如何准确地识别目标客户和最大限度的开发现有客户的潜在价值成为企业的重要研究难题。此时,数据挖掘技术应运而生,其在银行、通讯业、零售业的初步应用受到了广泛关注,并开始快速发展,这为保险企业的研究提供了很好的途径。数据挖掘技术可以帮助保险公司识别出能够给企业带来利润的目标客户,帮助企业完成市场细分,制定决策,使得业务人员能更好地驾驭保险市场。 本文对保险企业在客户识别、客户开发和险种捆绑销售活动中应用数据挖掘技术的相关理论和实施进行探讨。首先简要介绍了本文研究所涉及到的数据挖掘相关理论知识。接着,对核心业务系统的...

In recent years, with the continuous development and the rapid growth of the insurance industry in our country, insurance companies have accumulated a lot of sales data. So, how to accurately identify the target customers and maximally develop the potential value of existing customers has become an important problem of the enterprise. At this time, the data mining technique emerges as the times re...

数据挖掘; 客户细分; 购物篮分析; Data Mining; Customer Segmentation; Basket Analysis