某校学生社团组织管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Information Management System of Student Community Organization for One College

学生社团活动作为高等院校学生综合素质培养的主要载体,各协会根据自己的需要而自由组织举办活动,是大学生培养能力、提高素质的一条重要途径。随着高校学生人数的不断增加、业务的不断扩展以及社团组织的蓬勃发展,传统的手工管理不仅浪费时间,而且耗费了太多的人力、物力和财力,效率低下、效果不佳。这样的工作效率和管理方式已经不能适应新形势的发展要求,这种社团组织管理格局将面临着新的挑战。 基于上述背景分析,本文结合学校社团组织管理的实际情况,遵循软件工程相关规范,设计和实现了一套社团组织管理系统,该系统可实现学校社团部对每个学生社团举办的各项活动进行有效的组织和监管。论文的主要内容包括: 1、系统以组织管...

As the main carrier of students' comprehensive quality cultivation, students' community activities which are organized according to the associations` needs, are the important ways to develop students' ability and quality. With the increasing number of college students, the continuous expansion of business and the vigorous development of community organizations, the traditional manual management is...

社团; 组织管理; 系统设计; Community; Organization Management; System Design