PZH化妆品公司ERP项目升级系统的设计与实施

Design and Implementation of ERP Project’s Upgrade System for PZH Cosmetics Company

PZH化妆品有限公司的信息化起步较早,但应用程度不高,其业务功能主要只运用于公司日常的进销存管理,并不能将企业的仓储物流、资金流、信息流进行全面一体化管理,没有实现真正的企业资源的整体规划,发挥出ERP系统的作用,其数据也无法有效地为管理层提供决策。随着公司业务的不断拓展,研发能力的不断增强,公司原先简单的信息化管理软件已无法满足公司业务的发展需求,因而建立一个以系统化为管理思想,为企业高层管理人员及员工提供决策支持数据的管理平台就变得日益迫切。 本文从PZH化妆品有限公司的实际管理需求出发,详细阐述了PZH化妆品有限公司ERP系统管理思路和系统升级方案。论文首先从PZH化妆品有限公司发展战...

Informationization of PZH Cosmetics Limited Company started earlier, but the application level is not high enough. Its main business functions is only applied to daily purchase, sales and inventory management, but fails to conduct a comprehensive integrated management of the warehousing logistics, capital flow, information flow of the enterprise to realize the overall planning of the enterprise re...

ERP; 信息化; 流程再造; Information Technology; Reengineering