某银行客户信息管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Some Bank Customer Information Management System

以客户为中心的商业银行客户信息管理是当今研究的热点之一,良好的客户关系管理能够为银行带来巨大的利润。数据挖掘能够对客户行为进行预测,客户信息管理不仅是一种管理理念,又是一种旨在改善企业与客户之间关系的新型管理机制,也是一种管理软件和技术。基于现代IT技术和互联网技术的现代银行。本着“以客户为中心”的宗旨,完善服务,创新产品,优化银行内部的资源,提高银行的运作效率,挖掘更多的创收机遇,从而实现收益的持续增长。 论文首先对数据挖掘在银行客户关系管理中的运用进行阐述。然后概述了数据挖掘的概念和理论,并详细的说明了数据挖掘的具体步骤和过程。接着按照软件开发的具体流程讲解了系统软件的设计过程,对系统的...

Customer information management of commercial banks, which is the center of the customer, is one of the hot spots in the present research. The good customer relationship management can bring huge profits for the banks. Data mining can predict customer behavior, customer information management is not only a kind of management idea, but also a new management mechanism to improve the relationship bet...

数据仓库; 数据挖掘; 客户信息管理; Data Warehouse; Data Mining; Customer Information Management