科技馆展品信息管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Exhibits Information Management System for Science and Technology Museum

科技馆是从自然科学博物馆发展出来的具有高新技术特征的场所,科技馆的发展随着社会进步一步步走向成熟,未来的科技馆正在发展成为公众科学中心。科技馆展示设计创新理念是从一种积极的态度出发,进而发掘观众主动学习科学知识、发现科学原理、继承科学精神的潜力。对科技馆而言,展品本身是其之所以存在的重要因索,及时、准确地获取展品及其动态信息,才能有效地保护展品,实现对展品更深层次的利用。因此,需要改变这种传统的管理模式,积极的响应国家的相关号召,尽快开发出一套专门针对科技馆的科技馆展品信息管理系统。 本文主要是结合相关部门的相关需求并实地调研,根据软件开发理论和项目管理理论,系统主要采用目前主流的动态网页开...

Science and Technology Museum is a place with high and new technology features, which is developed from the natural science museum. It has gradually found the fusion point of natural science. Science and Technology Museum exhibition design innovation concept is from a positive attitude, and then explore the audience to learn scientific knowledge, discover the scientific principle, the potential of...

科技馆; 展品信息管理; J2EE; Science and Technology Museum; Exhibit Information Management