高校招生管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of College Enrollment Management System

现代社会科技信息发展日新月异,新科技信息技术在各行各业的应用范围日渐广阔,技术的先进性也充分在管理领域展现出来。很多领域的企事业单位开始逐步推进信息化建设,企图借助高科技信息技术的途径来提升工作效率,降低管理成本。高校也融入这一潮流,在新科技信息技术中开始其信息化建设,招生管理系统是高校信息化建设的科技实施步骤,它关系的高校未来的美好发展。由于高校管理模式存在效率低下、成本高额等传统发展弊端,因此推进高校信息化建设,引进和优化招生信息管理系统的发展具有重要战略意义。 本篇论文的主要梗概如下: (1)在宏观背景下,分析高校招生信息管理相关系统发展现状,并基于现有模式B/S以及C/S,分析其优...

Rapid information development in science and technology in modern society, the new technology of the application of information technology in all walks of life increasingly wide range of technical sophistication is fully displayed in the field of management. Many enterprises began to gradually in the field of information construction, attempts to use the way of high-tech information technology to ...

高校; 招生管理; J2EE平台; Colleges and Universities; Enrollment Management; J2EE Platform