基于B/S模式的自来水信息管理系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Management Information System of Water Company Based on B/S Architecture

人类社会正在从工业社会迈向信息社会.信息技术是当代最具潜力的新的生产力,信息资源已成为国民经济和社会发展的战略资源,信息化水平已成为现代化水平和综合国力的重要标志.近年全国水务企业的信息化建设得到了长足进展,特别是在生产经营、服务、工作效率的提高以及管理理念更新等方面得到应用发展。为了提高传统水务企业的信息化,自来水公司也从单一的供水企业转变为生产经营和社会服务一体化的综合性企业,对促进水务企业的信息化建设进程具有积极的意义。 本课题主要了解了现阶段水司运行管理发面的不足之处和存在的问题,通过系统分析和评估,研发出一套集信息、抄表、收费、表务、查询、报表、维护等管理为一体的水司综合信息管理系...

Many enterprises and institutions to effectively improve the economic efficiency of enterprises and institutions through the network. In information management, the most common is the Browser/Server architecture (B/S architecture), with the development of the social policy, the water company has shifted from the so-called water charges set for the production and operation of enterprises and social...

B/S结构; 供水管理; 数据库; Browser/Server Architecture; Management System, Database