某学院安全事务管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Security Management System for a College

校园安全问题关系到在校学生的人身安全,同时,它是学校正常开展教学工作的重要保障。随着社会高速发展,学校安全问题将面临着多样化的挑战,其突发性是难以预料的。因此,校园安全事务工作人员的责任非常重大,学校也不得不加大对安全事务管理的投入来全面保证学校师生们的安全。 基于以上背景,课题在分析、研究浙江工贸学院的安全事务管理现状的基础上,采用信息化的思路来管理校园的安全事务,从而为学校搭建一套安全事务信息管理平台。本系统基于.NET平台,采用B/S模式三层架构设计思路,同时结合SQLServer数据库管理系统,利用C#语言来进行系统的设计与开发工作。通过对上述技术的运用,为学校安全事务管理部门实现一...

Campus security is related to the personal safety of students, at the same time, it is the important guarantee of normal school teaching work. With high-speed development of society, the school security problems will be faced with various challenges, its sudden is unpredictable. Therefore, the campus security staff responsibility is very big, the school also has to increase spending on security ma...

校园安全; 安全事务管理; NET平台; Campus Security; Security Management; Net Platform