某污水厂生产运行管理系统的设计与实现

One Design and Implementation of Production and Operation Management System of Sewage Treatment Plant

中国污水厂的发展时间很短,信息化的应用较为薄弱,,污水厂各部门信息成为一个个孤岛,特别是对大型的污水处理厂,管理难度大,信息获取、分析、决策困难。论文阐述了采用软件工程的原理和技术,对污水厂生产运行进行管理信息系统的分析、设计与实现。污水厂生产运行管理信息系统是对污水厂日常运行工作的有效支持,它通过技术处理,将SCADA等自控系统产生的实时运行数据、历史数据、生产管理数据、化验室数据等进行处理,生成各种数据曲线以及运行报表,同时对生产过程进行了全面的生产监视,对每台设备的状态及数据值都能直观地显示在界面上,对异常情况提供调度管理功能。 本系统具备管控结合特征,既可以取得自动控制系统的实时信息...

Production and operation management system is an effective support for the daily operation of the wastewater treatment plants (WWTPs). The real-time operating data, historical data, instrument collection data and laboratory analysis data of SCADA and other automatic control system are processed to generate various data curves and running reports. Meanwhile, a comprehensive monitoring information o...

生产运行; 设备管理; PLC; Production and Operation Management System; Wastewater Treatment Plants