某省公安视频监控管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Public Security Video Surveillance Management System for a Province

城市的迅速发展,人口的大量增加,治安案件频发不止,给公安工作带来了极大压力。近年来,伴随着计算机网络的飞速发展,多媒体技术的快速进步,传统视频的监控已经不能够适应当前的信息化发展的脚步。因此,在现有的技术上,开发全省的监控管理系统,能够更高效的实现基本的监控管理上的安全性,实现基本的管理有效性,这将对未来的社会安全管理、防范犯罪行为等产生极大的效益。随着公安信息化建设的推动,公安视频监控广泛应用于城市的各个角落,在打击违法犯罪、应对突发事件、掌控宏观局势等方面具有其优势,它的应用有效地缓解因警力不足造成的“有效管理”与“经济成本”的矛盾,大幅提高社会治安防控能力。 本文以某省公安视频监控管理...

The rapid development of the city, the tremendous increase of population, frequent public security cases, brought great pressure to the public security work. In recent years, along with the rapid development of computer network, the rapid progress of multimedia technology, the traditional video monitoring has not able to adapt to the current information. On the existing technology, therefore, to c...

公安视频; 监控管理; Oracle技术; Public Security Video; Monitoring Management; Oracle Technology