基于GIS的电网通信资源管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Grid Communication Resource Management System Based on GIS

进入新世纪以后,信息时代的来临,加上我国经济的发展,使得我国的通信事业经历快速的发展与长足的进步,而通信网络与之前相比,也正在急剧增加,尤其是通信线路网,正在以几何倍数的形式猛增,所以网络、设备、线路的管理和维护工作量在不断增加,其中运行和存储的数据也在日益扩大。针对电网通信资源管理系统的设计,如何使得GIS中通信资源信息管理得以程序化,使通信业务的功能不断整合而更新,针对台站信息的综合化表征,使得资源调度更加理想化和质量化,能够使各种有关通信信息资源的材料自主产生并且分门别类得到传送,是本文探究的目的。如何使得电网通信资源管理系统更加科学化、高效化、合理化与经济化,可以为实际操作提供强大的理...

Entering the new century, the information age coming, coupled with the development of China's economy,making China's telecommunications industry experienced rapid development and great progress, and communication network compared with before, are also increased dramatically, especially communication network, is a form of geometrically soared, so for network, equipment, line management and maintena...

电网; 通信资源; 地理信息系统; Grid; Communication Resource; GIS