某公司IT服务管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of IT Service Management System for a Company

进入21世纪以来,信息技术迅猛发展,企业对信息技术越来越依赖,IT成为许多业务流程必不可少的部分,IT系统成为管理的重要工具。随着IT系统规模越来越大,IT系统管理越来越复杂,IT服务管理体系成为影响团队绩效的关键因素,企业从关注IT系统建设转向关注IT服务管理。ITIL(InformationTechnologyInfrastructureLibrary,信息技术基础架构库)作为IT管理最佳实施经验库被广泛推广运用。 某公司是一家美资跨国公司,从很早就开始关注IT服务管理,运用ITIL理论对IT服务管理规范化和标准化。本文对IT服务管理的概念及相关技术标准作了系统介绍,重点分析了ITIL管...

In the 21st century, the rapid development of information technology, companies are increasingly dependent on information technology, IT has become an essential part of many business processes, IT systems has become an important tool for management. With the increasing scope of IT systems, IT systems management more complex, IT service management system has become a key factor affecting team perfo...

IT服务管理; ITIL; 服务运营; IT Service Management; Service Operation