高等学校图书馆业务管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Business Management System for the University Library

高校信息化发展对学校图书馆业务管理提出新的需求,为了适应对图书馆相关资源的管理要求,本文对图书馆业务管理需求进行分析,并在此基础上开展一系列工作。 本文是以高等学校图书馆业务管理为研究背景,整个论文设计遵循了图书馆业务管理信息化建设发展方向,紧紧围绕图书馆业务管理的实际需求,调研和分析系统的功能性需求、非功能性需求,设计系统架构、功能架构、数据库设计、系统测试和部署方案、安全性设计等。系统功能结构设计按使用对象划分为6个功能子系统模块,详细介绍了资源建设、典藏管理、资源流通、期刊管理、阅览室管理、系统控制功能。根据高等学校图书馆业务管理系统的网络拓扑,设计数据库的逻辑表和物理表和安全性设计。...

Because of the development of the information construction in the universities is facing new requirements, in order to meet the requirements of library management, and based the analysis of the demand of the library service management, this dissertation carried out a series of work. This dissertation is based on the business management of university library. The whole dissertation is designed ...

高等学校图书馆; C/S架构; 信息系统; The University Library; C/S Architecture; Information System