某高校网上课程学习系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Online Course Learning System for a College

随着科技的进步和社会竞争的日益加剧,学习已经成为人们日常生活中不可缺少的一部分。当前人们的学习方式有很多种,如何更有效地学习知识、如何将被动学习转化为主动学习已经成为一个重要问题。选择有利于自己的学习方式进行学习,能够有效地提高自己的学习效率。一定程度上有利于提高学习效率,节约人力物力,同时加强人与人之间的学习交流与互动。 本课题根据师生的网上学习需求,采用J2EE技术架构,分为三个不同的处理层:表示层、业务逻辑层、数据层来完成网上课程学习系统。表示层由JSP和Web页面构成;业务逻辑层由JavaBean和Servlet控制器构成,数据层主要由MySQL构成,从而使本应用系统具备了系统稳定、...

With the progress of science and technology and the growing social competition, learning has become an indispensable part of people’s daily lives. At present, people have a variety of learning styles, how to learn more effectively within a certain time, how to change passive learning into active learning has become an important issue. A choice for their own way can able to effectively improve thei...

学习系统; J2EE; Servlet; Learning System