基于.Net和SQL Server的钢瓶管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of LPG Cylinder Management System Based on .NET and SQL Server

随着我国工业的迅速发展,工业气体的需求量不断增加,工业气体通常有腐蚀性、易燃、易爆、有毒等特性,一般需要钢瓶承装才可以销售。工业气体对生命以及财产的安全有一定的威胁,必须使用钢瓶来承装,因而合理地管理钢瓶对于工业气体行业尤为重要。在信息化时代,平常钢瓶的各方面管理依旧是人工化的,包括钢瓶标识的识别以及钢瓶编号的记录。这种方式存在很多的不足,比如耗费人力、效率低、错误率高等。因此设计开发一套运用现代信息技术和先进的资产管理思想的钢瓶管理系统就显得很有意义。 本文基于工业气体行业中钢瓶管理工作中存在的问题,运用现代信息技术和先进的资产管理思想,设计并实现了一套C/S结构的钢瓶管理系统,系统使用C...

With the rapid development of China's industry, the demand for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) is growing up. LPG has some typically characteristics like flammable, explosive, toxic and corrosive, before it can be in market for selling, it must be well packed with cylinder. LPG has a certain threat to the safety of life and property, it is a must o do cylinder packing, therefore reasonable managemen...

钢瓶管理系统; C/S结构; C#; LPG Cylinder Management System; C/S