基于人脸识别的考勤系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Attendance Management System Based on Face Recognition

近年来,随着我国经济的快速发展,许许多多的中小企业、事业单位涌现出来。随着这些企业以及事业单位人数的增长,考勤成了公司人事管理的一个重要组成部分。现已普及的基于磁卡技术的考勤机以及基于指纹的考勤机已远远不能满足要求。磁卡技术容易造成代刷,而基于指纹的识别技术则易受干扰、并且考勤人数也有一定的限制。这些不利因素会给公司考勤带来巨大影响。近些年来,随着人脸识别技术的成熟,开始将人脸识别技术应用到考勤当中去。 本系统设计并实现了基于人脸信息识别考勤系统,人脸识别考勤系统能很好地解决考勤代刷以及其他镭射卡的问题。系统将VS2012作为开发平台,使用SQLServer2008作为数据库,将OPENCV...

In recent years, with the rapid development of our country's economy, a lot of small and medium-sized enterprises and institutions emerge. With the increase of the number of the enterprises and institutions, attendance is an important part of personnel management. Now popular based on the technology of magnetic card attendance machine. The magnetic card technology is easy to cause instead of a cre...

考勤系统; 人脸识别; MVC设计模式; Attendance System; Face Recognition; MVC Design Pattern