基于Android的烟农移动服务系统 设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Mobile Service System for Tobacco Farmers Based on Android

烟农作为烟叶生产种植的主体,其生产种植水平对烟叶品质的高低存在较大影响,烟草行业历来十分重视对于烟农队伍的培训与服务,以聘请烟叶技术员的方式为烟农提供入户政策宣贯与技术指导。然而通过烟叶技术员对烟农提供服务,人工成本高、工作效率低、服务范围窄。因此,烟草行业也在积极探索烟农服务的新模式、新方法。移动互联网技术的不断发展与移动智能终端的广泛普及,为烟农服务提供了新思路,即通过移动烟农服务系统建设,烟草行业可突破时间、地理位置与人员的限制,随时、随地为烟农提供服务,有效提升烟农服务水平。 本文在对烟草行业烟农服务需求进行详细分析的基础上,介绍了移动烟农服务系统的设计与实现。对系统所采用的技术手段...

The tobacco industry has always attached great importance to service and training tobacco farmers, because the quality of the tobacco farmer has a major influence on the quality of the tobacco leaf. A lot of tobacco technicians are employed to provide policy advocacy and technical guidance for tobacco farmers face to face. The inefficient services bring high labor costs, and it’s hard to expand se...

Android; 烟农; 移动服务; Tobacco Farmers; Mobile Service