执勤管理中执勤点与地理信息管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Duty Spot and Geographic Information Management System in Duty Management

我国各种群体性事件急剧增多,对执勤单位处置群体性事件的组织管理提出了很高的要求。因此构建一种高效的智能化执勤管理体系,更具有现实意义。 本文探讨一种执勤管理中执勤点与地理信息管理系统设计。通过采用B/S与C/S两种技术框架相结合的方式,集成SkyLine技术、数据库技术、Web技术、GIS技术、WebService技术、三维可视化技术和系统集成技术等。该系统将功能控制流和数据流交叉组织应用,实现对处置目标工作的管理、响应、辅助决策等功能。系统主要通过三维GIS构建数字化执勤仿真模拟环境,实现了用户、角色、执勤点和地图模型的灵活管理,并可根据需求进行数据处理、分析、信息存储及查询,实现了上级对...

The rapid increase of group events in our country puts forward a very extraordinary request to the organization and management of the army disposal of group events. Therefore, it is of practical significance to construct an intelligent efficient patrol management system. This thesis presents a design on duty point and geographic information management system in duty management. Using two technica...

GIS; 执勤管理; Skyline; Duty management