仓库管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Warehouse Management Information System

随着市场需求日益多样化和个性化,产品更新换代的周期越来越短,这就要求企业必须改变仓库管理现状,以适应时代的要求。仓库管理信息系统研发的要求就是通过研发人员对系统的研发,达到对各类货物的库存管理实现信息化。不断提升库存业务的规范化程序、处理速度,对所有业务工作进行重组、规范和集成,使用计算机、互联网技术,达到对仓库物资管理的信息化。仓库管理信息系统能够促进管理正规、提升工作效益,同时能够对库存物质进行动态化管理,并相应地提供各类库存物资的信息。还可以加入对报警功能,在库存货物过多或过少时,能够进行提醒。计算机还可提供统计分析功能和统计出入库情况,以便整体营销策略的调整,方便的查询功能快速的实现对...

With the market demand is becoming more and more diversified and personalized, product update cycle shorter, which requires the enterprise must change the warehouse management present situation, to adapt to the requirements of The Times. The purpose of this system development is through the system development and implementation of computerized inventory management, improve the processing speed and...

B/S架构; MVC模式; 仓库管理; B/S Framework; MVC mode; Warehouse Management