基于J2EE的报社业务管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Newspaper Business Management System Based on J2EE

日前,互联网技术发展的越来越快,计算机技术也在各行各业得到普遍应用,一个好的信息管理系统能够取代工作人员大部分的手工工作,提高单位整体工作效率。同时,基于信息系统的无纸化办公避免了工作文件丢失、堆积的现状,大大提高单位数据的安全性和处理效率,实现高效的信息共享和同步。 报社传统的办公模式在管理上存在很大问题,工作内容上体现为:报社日常工作重复指数较高、工作繁重、单位工作人员压力较大;信息共享上体现为:记者长期在外采访,收集的信息不能实时的发送到报社,造成信息传输迟缓,共享性差,整体效率低下。加上稿件管理人员长期采用传统的纸质办公模式,经常出现文件堆积如山的现象,当查找所需文件时,不能快速的检...

Recently, the Internet technology developed more and more quickly, the computer technology has been widely used in all kinds of fields, a good information system can replace most of staff’s manual work, improve the work efficiency of the whole unit. At the same time, the paperless office method based on information system avoid the situation that daily files are missing, or accumulating, greatly i...

报社; J2EE; B/S模式; The Newspaper Office; B/S Pattern