基于Unity 3D的虚拟车站的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Virtual Station Based on Unity 3D

虚拟现实是20世纪末兴起的综合性信息技术,已成为当今备受关注的新兴课题,这一技术可以在社会诸多领域得到应用。虚拟建筑漫游是虚拟现实技术在城市规划、建筑设计和室内装饰的技术方案演示、验证与评价方面的综合应用,它将带来相关领域应用上的革新性发展。用户在虚拟建筑中,可以进行实时的交互式漫游体验,并对建筑进行功能评价和反馈,这对于建筑设计、地产开发、室内外设计等,都具有实用价值。 本文以车站建筑为载体,基于Unity3d虚拟现实平台,设计并实现了一款虚拟车站漫游系统。本文首先介绍了虚拟现实技术Unity3d、三维建模技术3dMAX和数字图像处理技术Photoshop等相关技术;然后从用户需求、用户角...

Virtual reality is the comprehensive information technology rising from the end of the 20th century and has become the new subject of concern nowadays. This technology has been applied to many fields in the society. Virtual building roaming is virtual reality technology in urban planning, architectural design and interior decoration technique scheme demonstration, validation and evaluation of comp...

虚拟现实; 建筑漫游; Unity 3d; Virtual Reality; Construction Roaming