某学院毕业生就业管理系统 的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Graduate Employment Management System for a University

随着市场竞争的加剧,大学生就业问题日益严峻,如何有效提高大学生就业率,为大学毕业生创造一个良好的就业平台已经成为了我国各大高校最为关心的问题。而随着互联网的发展,企业人才需求信息的发布、传播越来越多依靠网络,网络招聘站点和企业门户网站的招聘栏目也已经成为求职者获取相关信息的主要渠道。 目前各高校也都顺应时代的发展,开始搭建相应的毕业生就业管理系统,采用互联网媒介,其优势在于通过互联网的信息共享便捷性。某学院正是在结合了当前毕业生就业管理系统发展现状以及自身建设实际情况的基础上,提出了某学院毕业生就业管理系统的建设需求。为了达到学院的建设目标,本文主要完成了以下工作: 1.分析当前时期某学院...

Along with the intensifying market competition, the university students’ employment problem is more and more serious, how to effectively improve university students' employment-rate and create a good employment platform for university graduates has become the most concern of the universities in our country. And due to the Internet, the demand information’s release and transmission of the enterpris...

毕业生招聘; MVC; MySQL; Graduate Recruitment