公安机关涉案财物管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Involved Property Management Information System for Public Security

目前,在基层公安机关的涉案财物/非涉案财物管理方面,存在着诸多不规范的现象,这些不规范的现象不仅损害了案件当事人的合法权益,影响案件质量和公安机关行政执法规范化的建设,同时也可能导致公安机关人员在行政执法过程中违纪违法现象的发生。 为了更好的解决基层公安机关在涉案财物/非涉案财物方面存在的管理问题,本文应用软件工程方法和信息化技术,设计与实现了公安机关涉案财物管理信息系统,实现对涉案相关财物的更加规范、更加科学、更加明晰的管理,同时,进一步做好公安机关办案系统的完善工作,强化其他监管单位对涉案相关财物管理的监督力度,也对公安机关执法规范化的建设起到更进一步的推动作用。 本文以VisualS...

At present, there exist many non-standard phenomena in the management of public security organ involved property, these non-standard phenomena not only damage the legitimate rights and interests of the parties to the case, affect the quality and the public security organ for the construction of the administrative law enforcement standardization, but can also lead to the public security organ perso...

公安机关; 涉案财物管理; B/S架构; Public Security; Involved Property Management; B/S Architecture