某电信企业云门户系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Cloud Portal System for a Telecommunication Enterprise

进入互联网时代,电信企业开始全面转向移动互联网的战略,追求作为中国运营商移动互联网领域的领头羊,要求实现从业务支撑到内部运营支撑的移动互联网化。 IT系统架构标准化趋势下,需要信息化部门在实现业务需求和管理需求的基础上,通过分析和抽象,构建标准化的IT系统运行支撑云平台,对IT系统涉及的软件、硬件、系统架构等都统一设计和实施,构建标准化的IT支撑能力,并在后续进行统一的维护管控,以最大限度提高系统开发效率和运行效率。 云计算技术日趋成熟,国内外对于云计算的成功应用案例已经越来越多,特别是国内的其他电信运营商,已在云计算应用方面有了较大的突破;电信企业搭建基于云计算技术的门户系统的时机已经成...

In the Internet age, telecommunications enterprises begin to fully implement the mobile Internet strategy. To become the leader in the field of mobile Internet, they are required to change from the business support to the internal operation support. With the standard trend of IT system architecture, the IT department should construct standard IT system to support Cloud Platform, which wil...

电信企业; 门户系统; 云门户; Telecom Enterprises; Portal System; Cloud Portal System