基于WebGIS的城市供水管网管理系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of City Water Supply Network Management System of Based on WebGIS

摘要 由于我国城镇供水系统的管网建设特点,目前国内供水管网存在管网老化严重和供水管网长期处于非正常工作等问题。本文针对乌鲁木齐市供水管网目前主要以手工管理方式存在的各种问题进行研究,并且结合GIS技术,采用信息化手段来提高乌鲁木齐城市供水管网管理效率,降低乌鲁木齐城市供水管网管理成本。 本文主要采用基于J2EE技术的B/S三层结构,采用GIS技术来进行城市供水管网管理系统的建设。通过实地调研,了解乌鲁木齐市供水管网管理所存在的问题,从而确定供水企业对供水管网管理系统的功能性需求和非功能性需求,并且对供水企业供水管网管理系统建设的可行性进行分析。在城市供水管网管理系统需求分析的基础上,分析乌...

Abstract Due to the characteristics of the water supply pipe network construction of city of our country, the current domestic water supply pipe network of water supply pipe network exists serious aging and long-term abnormal operation problems. Aiming at all kinds of problems of Urumqi city water supply network at present mainly in the manual management way has researched, and combined with GIS ...

城市供水管网; WebGIS技术; J2EE技术; City Water Supply Network; WebGIS Technology; J2EE Technolog