基于ASP.NET的某院校体育教学管理系统的设计和实现

Design and implementation of physical education teaching management system in a university based on ASP.NET

体育网络教学管理极大的提高了学校体育教学工作的效率和效益,是传统模式的巨大变革。随着信息技术的发展和网络通信的大量普及,给各大高校建立体育网络教学提供了坚实的基础。国外有关网络教学的研究已比较成熟,而国内网络教学的发展也已初具规模,不少学校建设了基于网络的教学管理系统。由于体育学科的特殊性,体育网络教学发展缓慢。随着传统体育教学缺点的日益突出以及近年来IT技术与网络通信的快速发展,基于网络的体育教学也开始逐渐发展起来。 本文首先对体育教学系统的需求、可行性和流程进行分析,从整体上对体育教学信息进行前瞻性分析;然后对体育教学系统进行总体规划与设计,设计成包含了信息发布、教师管理、学生管理、在线...

Sports network teaching management has greatly improved the efficiency and benefit of school physical education teaching, and it is a great transformation of the traditional model. With the development of information technology and the large number of network communication, it provides a solid foundation for the establishment of Sports Network Teaching in Colleges and universities. The research on...

体育教学管理; 视频教学; 体育网络教学; 在线点播教学; Sports teaching management