云南省实有人口基础信息共享应用系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Application System on Actual Population Basic Information Sharing in Yunnan Province

人口信息是人类社会宝贵的基础资源,属于社会信息中最核心、最重要的基础信息,是国家制定和实施决策的重要依据,是指导经济建设、政治建设、文化建设、社会建设、生态文明建设的关键要素。人口信息具有信息量大、增长快速、变更频繁、存放分散等特点。人口信息的现代化管理,是有效整合提升政府服务和公共管理能力,建设服务型政府的内在要求,是全社会发展和文明进步的标志之一。 本文对云南省政府各部门人口管理现状及共享需求进行了深入分析,阐明了项目研发过程中存在的困难和问题,确定了研究思路。通过实有人口基础信息共享应用系统的建设,实现各政府部门之间的互联互通、数据共享和业务协同,提高全省人口信息资源的开发利用和共享水...

Population information is the basic resource, which is valuable and most important. Help government to implement decisions, guide economic construction political construction, cultural construction and etc.With the characteristics of large amount of information, rapid growth, frequent changes, decentralized storage and so on.Themodernized management of population information is able to effectively...

实有人口; 共享; 协同; ActualPopulation; Sharing; Coordination