某商业银行客户评级系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of a Customer Rating System of Commercial Bank

在今后很长一段时间,信用风险仍将是我国商业银行面临的主要风险。对一家银行当前偿付其金融债务的总体金融能力的评价就叫银行评级,它对于投资者和存款人优化投资结构、评估风险报酬、回避投资风险,对商业银行稳定资金来源、拓宽筹资渠道、降低筹资费用,削弱金融市场上的信息不对称,对监管当局提高监管效率,降低市场运行的波动性,都具有非常重要的意义。 巴塞尔新资本协议提出了新的信用风险计量方法,即内部评级法。银行利用自己的一套评估系统,对银行风险资产监测以及对信贷客户进行评级的信用管理活动就是内部评级。管理水平比较高的商业银行的时候使用内部评级的结果来计提资本和确定风险权重,然后将信用风险的大小和资本充足率紧...

In the future for a long time, the credit risk is still the main risk faced by Chinese commercial Banks. Its financial debt payments to a Bank in the current evaluation of financial capability in general is called Bank Credit Rating (Bank 's Credit Rating), it is for investors and depositors optimize investment structure, the evaluation of risk/reward and avoid investment risk, the commercial Bank...

信用风险; B/S架构; JAVA; Credit Risk; B/S Architecture