某商业银行信用卡信息管理系统的分析与设计

Analysis and Design of Credit Card Information Management System for a Commercial Bank

信用卡是一种由银行或者信用卡发卡机构发放给持卡人的一种可以提前消费的贷记卡。信用卡顾名思义,是需要以持卡人的信用为依据的一种非现金消费交易方式。伴随着商业银行信用卡业务的普及和人们消费观念的改变,商业银行信用卡信息管理问题也逐渐暴露出来,商业银行网站被黑客攻击,个人用户信息被窃取、泄露等问题成为商业银行信息管理亟待解决的问题。商业银行信用卡信息风险的防范能力决定用户对银行的信任度,对于银行的长远发展发挥举足轻重的作用。因此,研究商业银行的信用卡信息管理对提升商业银行的信息管理水平具有借鉴作用。 本文选取的商业银行是我国五大银行之一,信用卡业务发展处于我国银行领先水平,发卡数量也位居各银行排行...

Credit card is a bank or credit card issuers issued to the cardholder a credit card can consume in advance. As the name implies, it is a kind of non-cash expense transaction based on the card holder's credit. Along with the popularization of commercial bank credit card business and the change of people's consumption concept, commercial bank credit card information management problems are gradually...

信用卡; 信息管理; 系统; Credit Card; Information Management; System