基于B/S的小区物业管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Residential Property Information Management System Based on B/S

随着市场经济的发展和人们生活水平的提高,住宅小区已经成为人们安家置业的首选。人们不但对住宅的本身的美观、质量要求越来越高,同时对物业小区的服务和管理也要求很高。一直以来人们使用传统人工的方式管理各种数据,这种管理方式存在着许多缺点,比如:效率低、保密性差,对于查找、更新和维护都带来了不少的困难。这就要求小区管理者对物业管理进行宏观的和微观的细致管理,其中最好的办法是用计算机操作的小区物业管理系统来实现对小区物业的管理,这就为我们设计小区物业管理系统提供了市场需要。 随着信息时代来临,计算机科学技术日渐成熟,其强大的功能已为人们深刻认识,它已进入人类社会的各个领域并发挥着越来越重要的作用。作为...

With the development of market economy and people living standard rise, the residential district has become the people of choice for home buyers. People not only to the house itself is beautiful, quality is higher and higher, to property service and management in the buildings, at the same time also is very demanding. People have since always used the traditional artificial way to manage all kinds...

小区物业; B/S结构; JDBC; Residential Property; Browser/Server