广西艺术学院在线考试系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Online Examination System of Guangxi Arts Institute

随着目前各个高校艺术类的专业考试单独考试的普及,现有的手工进行报名以及考试的方法已经无法满足高校艺术学院信息化的建设,如何采取一种合适的方式来对艺术学院的学生过程进行评价是目前的教育需要考虑的问题。其中最主要的评价手段和方式是进行考试,教学测评的准确性和客观性与考试的规范性、科学性、合理组织和管理等紧密相关,从而也间接对教学质量的好坏有深远影响。通过互联网技术改变传统的纸质考试模式,实现对考试的无纸化管理,这就是在线考试平台管理的主要功能。通过在线考试相关平台的建设,一方面可以方便艺术高校对考试的管理,另外一方面可以大大的降低教师教学过程中的工作量,节约大量的成本。 本课题主要是结合相关部门...

With the continuous development of educational technology, how to evaluate the learning effect become a vital part of modern education. The most important evaluation tools and methods are conducted examinations, evaluation of the accuracy and objectivity of teaching and examination of normative , scientific, rational organization and management are closely related , and thus also indirectly have a...

在线考试; J2EE; UML; 试题管理; Online Exam; Questions Management